BRASILIA-DF

SHIS QI 25 - Cj 5 - Cs 14 - Lago Sul

 
line decor
  
line decor
 
 
 
 

 
 
BUSINESS VISA APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS

  

1. Two Business Visa Application Forms,
2. Two Report of Arrival Forms,
3. Four color photos (3x4 size) of applicant taken recently, to be pasted on Business Visa Application Forms and Report of Arrival Forms,
4. Valid passport (good for 6 months at least from the date of entry),
5. Air tickets copies of arrival and exit flights in/out Myanmar,
6. Air tickets copies of internal flights in Myanmar, if that is the case,
7. Hotel confirmation copy,
8. A Recommendation letter from your company stating the purpose
and a recommending Myanmar company or Ministry.
9. Certificate of Incorporation, of the inviting company in Myanmar.
10 - FORM VI - RETURN OF ALLOTMENTS - THE MYANMAR COMPANIES ACT (Myanmar Companies Act, See section 104), of the inviting company in Myanmar.
11 - FORM XXVI - PARTICULARS OF DIRECTORS, MANAGERS AND MANAGING AGENTS AND OF ANY CHANGES THEREIN (Myanmar Companies Act, See section 87), of the inviting company in Myanmar.

12 - Visa fees: R$200,00

 

* Please note that the passport must have at least six months of validity and with at least two available visa pages.

 

 

Application Form for Business Visa

 

Report of Arrival form (.pdf)

Consular Office Hours:

  • Drop-Of / Pick-Up: 10:00- 12:00 A.M.
 
   
 
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
    Copyright © 2008myanmarbsb.com. All rights reserved.